Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks

Birthday : 06/01/1983
Place of birth: : Maarheeze, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Also Known as : Sylvia Gertrudis Martyna Hoeks


Sylvia Hoeks was born in Maarheeze, a southern town of the Netherlands. At age 14 she was scouted by Elite Models and traveled to many European countries to model. After graduation, she made her national breakthrough with the Jos Stelling film Duska (2007), for which she won a Golden Calf (the Dutch equivalent of the Oscars) at the annual Dutch Film Festival. Hoeks is more know for her roles on The Best Offer (2013), Renegades (2017), and Blade Runner 2049 (2017).


You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy